Super Dumps
We Invented the SuperDump...                 Over 1/2 Billion Customer Miles...                 5,000 Strong Arm SuperDumps in Operation...                 Strong Builds 90% of all SuperDumps...                 Up to 10 per day!...                 Strong Possesses the Most Powerful Tool in Manufacturing...                 EXPERIENCE
Genuine Strong SuperDump Parts
Keep your equipment and warranty intact with Genuine Strong Superdump parts. Beware of counterfeiters. Strong’s machine parts
are precision engineered and manufactured only by Strong Industries, Inc.
Call Lorri or Paula for parts. 281-847-9304

PINS & KEEPERS PARTS LIST

71908057 PIN, 2 X 5-5/16 BASE CYL-ARM NOTCHED NOT TAPPED
71908001 PIN, ANG TOGGLE TO LGE TOGGLE 2"x27 1/2"
71908051 WASHER, PIVOT RET BASE W/BEVEL 3-3/4ODX2-1/4IDX1/4TH
71908052CAP, WASHER USED W/71908019
82200028KEEPER, FULL MOON LOWER 3 HOLE FOR 2 OR 2-1/4 (5/16 -18 x1 HH Capscrews)
82200029KEEPER, FULL MOON UPPER 4 HOLE FOR 2 OR 2-1/4 (5/16 -18 x1 HH Capscrews)
71918071KEEPER, HALF MOON NO HOLE 701-
71918172KEEPER, HALF MOON W/HOLES2.1/4
71918171KEEPER, HALF MOON WITH HOLES 2
82200047KEEPER, OLD STYLE REC w/screw FOR 2 OR 2-1/4 PIN W 3/8 BOLT
71918175KEEPER, TRUNION-LRG TOGGLE(new)1/4 X 2.3/4
71908017PIN ASSY, LOWER ARM/BOLSTER 03 2-1/4x5.1/16oal w/washer,keeper,screw
71908064PIN ASY, ARM/BOLSTER LOW RELIANCE 2.1/4"x 5-5/16 OAL
71908002PIN, ANG TOGGLE TO SM TOGGLE 2"x10 23/32"
71908005PIN, ASSY. ARM/BOLSTER<2002 2"x 5.5/16"WELD WASH TAPPED
71908055PIN, BODY PIVOT W/ WASHER 2-1/4 X 8 N STEEL
71908056PIN, BODY PROP 1.25 X 8.25 MACHINED, DRILLED W HANDLE
71908004PIN, LIFT CYLIND TEAR DROP UP REL IANCE ONLY 2"X5"w-1/2x3/4set scr 454D
71908018PIN, LOWER BOLSTER-ARM >2002 2"x 4.15/16" RECESSED W/SCREW
71908059PIN, MED TO LG TOG F/OLD 5-1/2 MED TOGGLE 2"W/K DK BE X8-3/8"
71908006PIN, MED TOGGLE TO LGE TOGGLE 2"x 10 3/16"
71908007PIN, MED TOGGLE TO SM TOGGLE 2"x8 1/4" LONG
71908008PIN, TRUNION 2.5" (OLD) 2 1/2"x11 3/4"
71908009PIN, TRUNION TO LGE TOGGLE 2"x12-5/8"
71908031PIN,UP 2" x 5-5/16"-CYL TO BOL W/1/2"TAPPED BOTH ENDS,NOTCHED
P000000PINS PLACEHOLDER
71908053SPACER, BUSHING 3-1/4ODX2"IDX1"TH (USED W/71908004)
71908050WASHER, BASE MOD W/HOLES 3-1/4 ODX 2-1/4ID X 1/4TH "OLD"
71908062WASHER, BASE MOD W/HOLES 3-3/4 ODX 2-1/4ID X 1/4TH "NEW"